Resident DJ

Chris Lorenzo

House & Bass

See Chris Lorenzo live in Las Vegas. Guest-list requests are currently available for eligible dates at Marquee Nightclub; admission and cover terms require host confirmation.

Upcoming Shows

Chris Lorenzo Las Vegas Schedule

Confirmed Chris Lorenzo dates at Las Vegas venues. Guest-list requests are available only where indicated and require host confirmation.

New Chris Lorenzo dates are announced regularly throughout the season.

Check this page and the venue calendar for newly confirmed dates. You can also browse guest lists for venues NoCoverVegas currently services.

Browse Available Guest Lists

About the Artist

Who Is Chris Lorenzo?

British DJ and producer (Christopher Lawrence) who pioneered the House & Bass sound — a genre combining deep UK bass music with classic Chicago and UK house. One half of Anti Up alongside Chris Lake, and member of Fly with Us with AC Slater. Best known for his global hit California Dreamin' with High Jinx. Performs at Marquee Nightclub's Lowkey in the Library series and Tao Beach dayclub, bringing underground house credibility to the Las Vegas Strip.

Chris Lorenzo is a resident DJ at Marquee Nightclub, performing on Select dates on a consistent schedule throughout the season. Resident sets at Marquee Nightclub build a loyal following and often feature longer, more exploratory sets than one-off guest appearances — making Chris Lorenzo one of the most reliable live experiences in Las Vegas nightlife.

Chris Lorenzo currently performs at Marquee Nightclub and Tao Beach in Las Vegas, typically on Select dates. Their sets span House & Bass, delivering a sound that has earned them one of the most dedicated followings in the Las Vegas residency circuit.

The Experience

What to Expect at a Chris Lorenzo Show

A Chris Lorenzo show at Marquee Nightclub & Dayclub is a full-body sensory experience. The bass hits differently at Marquee Nightclub & Dayclub — the sound system is specifically tuned for low-frequency impact that you feel in your chest. Expect heavy drops, aggressive buildups, and a crowd that goes hard from start to finish. The light shows during Chris Lorenzo's bass sets are among the most intense you will find in Las Vegas.

Chris Lorenzo typically takes the stage on Select dates. Their sets run 60 to 90 minutes and deliver the full Vegas production experience with professional sound, lighting, and crowd energy that you cannot find anywhere else.

General admission cover charges for Chris Lorenzo shows are $30-60 — FREE with NoCoverVegas guest list. With NoCoverVegas, you skip the cover charge entirely and receive a free guest list entry from your hotel to the venue.

Venues

Where to See Chris Lorenzo in Las Vegas

Marquee Nightclub & Dayclub

The Cosmopolitan

HoursWed, Fri–Sun, 10:30 PM – 4 AM
Dress CodeUpscale nightclub attire.
CoverNormally $40-60 cover — FREE with NoCoverVegas guest list
Capacity5,000
MusicEDM, House, Hip Hop, Open Format

High-energy day-to-night destination at The Cosmopolitan spanning 40,000 sq ft — three distinctly programmed rooms (Main Room with newly renovated LED monolith, Boom Box for bass heads, Library for VIP) mean you can move between completely different vibes without leaving the building. Fisher and Chris Lake headline the 2026 residency in the Main Room, which peaks from 12:30–2:30 AM when the lasers hit full power. The rooftop Marquee Dayclub is a separate experience in spring/summer — afternoon pool parties with Strip panoramas and the same quality DJ programming in full daylight.

Tao Nightclub

The Venetian

HoursThu–Sat, 10:30 PM – 4 AM
Dress CodeUpscale casual to nightclub attire.
CoverNormally $30-50 cover — FREE with NoCoverVegas guest list
Capacity2,000
MusicEDM, Electronic, Hip Hop, Open Format

Asian-inspired elegance in a 10,000 sq ft club that's part of The Venetian's 40,000 sq ft Tao complex — one of Vegas's most photographed nightclub interiors (carved Buddhas, red silk, bronze) with Thursday hip-hop nights that draw a strong local crowd and weekend EDM headliners like Alesso and Zedd (2026 residents). Three full bars, private sky boxes, a 40-foot outdoor terrace, and the Tao Restaurant-to-club pipeline mean you can make a full evening of it starting with dinner.

Guest List Request

How to Request Guest-List Entry for Chris Lorenzo

NoCoverVegas currently accepts requests for eligible Chris Lorenzo dates at Marquee Nightclub. The host confirms availability, admission, cutoff time, and group terms after submission.

1

Choose an Eligible Date

Use the confirmed schedule and select a Chris Lorenzo date at Marquee Nightclub. Other venues on the artist's schedule may not be serviced by NoCoverVegas.

2

Submit a Request

Enter your contact information, date, and complete group size. Submitting the request is free and does not require a credit card.

3

Wait for Host Confirmation

The host confirms whether the list is available and provides the applicable arrival cutoff, cover, ratio, and group instructions for that date.

4

Follow the Confirmed Terms

Arrive at Marquee Nightclub within the confirmed window with your complete group and valid identification. Door staff make the final admission decision.

Pro Tips

Insider Tips for Seeing Chris Lorenzo in Vegas

Arrive Early

Doors open around 10:30 PM, but guest list entry is typically guaranteed until 12:30 AM. For Chris Lorenzo shows on Friday or Saturday, arrive by 11:00 PM. The venue fills up fast once the headliner takes the stage, and early arrival gives you the best position on the dance floor.

Dress Code Matters

Vegas nightclub dress code is strictly enforced, even on guest list. Men should wear collared shirts, dress pants or dark jeans, and dress shoes. Women should wear cocktail attire or upscale club wear. No athletic shoes, sandals, or overly casual clothing.

Group Strategy

Guest list works best with an even gender ratio. Groups with more women than men get in faster. All-male groups should consider adding bottle service for guaranteed entry, especially on headliner nights. For groups of 8 or more, contact us directly for VIP packages.

Use the Free Entry

The free entry service saves you $30-50 in rideshare surge pricing on busy nights. Plus, arriving by ride often means a smoother entry experience at the venue. Just mention it when you sign up for the guest list, and we will coordinate pickup from your hotel.

Similar Artists

More House & Bass DJs in Las Vegas

If you enjoy Chris Lorenzo, check out these other House & Bass artists with Las Vegas residencies. Free guest list is available for every artist listed below.

Common Questions

Chris Lorenzo Las Vegas — FAQ

Can I request guest-list entry for Chris Lorenzo in Las Vegas?

Yes. NoCoverVegas currently accepts guest-list requests for Chris Lorenzo appearances at Marquee Nightclub. Submit the form on this page for host confirmation; availability, admission, arrival time, and group terms vary by date. This does not apply automatically to Chris Lorenzo appearances at other venues.

Where does Chris Lorenzo perform in Vegas?

Chris Lorenzo holds a resident residency at Marquee Nightclub and Tao Beach in Las Vegas. They typically perform on Select dates, with each date announced 2-4 weeks in advance. Check the venue event calendar for upcoming show dates, or sign up for the NoCoverVegas guest list to receive direct text alerts whenever a new Chris Lorenzo date is confirmed.

How much does it cost to see Chris Lorenzo in Las Vegas?

$30-60 — FREE with NoCoverVegas guest list. NoCoverVegas accepts guest-list requests for eligible Chris Lorenzo dates at Marquee Nightclub, but admission and cover terms require host confirmation. Bottle service and VIP tables may also be available starting at Starting at $600 for Library room, $1,500+ for main room.

What should I wear to a Chris Lorenzo show in Las Vegas?

The dress code at Marquee Nightclub & Dayclub is: Upscale nightclub attire.. For men, collared shirts and dress shoes are recommended. For women, cocktail attire or upscale club wear works well. The dress code is enforced at the door — if you are turned away for dress code violations, your guest list spot cannot be transferred to another night.

What time does Chris Lorenzo go on stage?

Headliner DJs at Vegas nightclubs typically start their set between 12:30 AM and 1:30 AM. However, the venue opens earlier — Wed, Fri–Sun, 10:30 PM – 4 AM — so arrive early to skip the line and secure the best spots near the stage. Guest list entry is only valid until the venue reaches capacity. Sets typically run 60-90 minutes. Plan to arrive at least 30-45 minutes before the set starts.

Can I bring a group to see Chris Lorenzo at Marquee Nightclub?

You can request availability for a group attending an eligible Chris Lorenzo date at Marquee Nightclub. Include the full group size in the form. The host will confirm admission and arrival terms; larger groups may need bottle service or a table reservation.

Does Chris Lorenzo perform every week in Las Vegas?

As a resident DJ, Chris Lorenzo performs on a regular schedule throughout the season. Resident sets happen more frequently than headliner shows, often multiple times per month, making it easier to plan around your Vegas trip. Sign up for the NoCoverVegas guest list and we will send you a direct text alert for every upcoming Chris Lorenzo show date.

Does it cost anything to submit a Chris Lorenzo guest-list request?

Submitting a request through NoCoverVegas is free. A request is not a guarantee of complimentary admission: the host confirms availability, cover, arrival cutoff, and group terms for the selected Chris Lorenzo date at Marquee Nightclub.

Guest List Request for Chris Lorenzo

Request Availability

Request an eligible Chris Lorenzo date at Marquee Nightclub. Admission and cover terms require host confirmation.

2,400+ groups joined our guest lists this month

100% free — email confirmation sent once processed. We'll never spam you.